“Penny Stocks Share Prices between Rs 1 to Rs 10” – Must know It……!

Do you know what Penny Stocks is?

Penny stocks means the stocks that are traded at a very low price and have very low market capitalization that are illiquid and are listed on smaller exchange.

Penny Stocks in the Indian Stock Market has the price range of Rs 1 to Rs 10.

In this article we will talk about “Penny Stocks Share Prices between Rs 1 to Rs 10”.

We will see the list of the companies that are traded in the NSE exchange price bounds from Rs 1 to Rs 10.

These stocks are very speculative in nature and are also considered highly risky as it has lack of liquidity, smaller number of shareholders, large bid-ask spreads and the limited number of disclosure regarding the information.

You need to observe the things before investing in the penny stocks like:

  • Look at the value rather than the share price
  • Observe the upper and lower circuits
  • Low volumes indicates lower liquidity
  • Brokers or the promoters can manipulate the share price
  • Ignore the stories of the success regarding in the penny stocks

So, now let us see the list of the companies of the penny stocks:

List of RS 1 to RS 10 Penny Stocks traded in National Stock Exchange (NSE)

Sr. NoCompaniesShare Price (RS)Volumes (000)
1.VODAFONE IDEA3.6062,054.8
2.ALOK INDUSTRIES4.8014,350.2
3.RELIANCE POWER1.553,511.6
4.JALPRAKASH POWER0.901,632.4
5.SINTEX INDUSTRIES0.901,586.4
6.KSS LIMITED0.101,416.3
7.TRIDENT4.501,111.1
8.SINTEX PLASTICS TECG0.85989
9.RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS0.70934.2
10.JALPRAKASH ASSO.1.35808.9
11.JAYPEE INFRATECH0.85742.3
12.BALLARPUR INDUSTRIES0.35656.4
13.UTTAM VALUE0.05653.3
14.RELAINCE HOME FINANCE LTD0.80519.7
15.IFCI4.10517.9
16.SOUTH IND. BANK5.85449.8
17.SUZLON ENERGY2.50422.6
18.RELIANCE CAPITAL4.70414.7
19.CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL7.20400.4
20.SHREE RENUKA SUGARS5.90388.2
21.FCS SOFTWARE0.25360.6
22.3I INFOTECH LTD.1.30330
3.GTL INFRA0.2029.3
24.GAMMON INFRA0.35281.1
25.CASTEX TECHNOLOGIES0.55230.5
Research By, Trading Fuel | Price Captured Date: 11.4.2020

About Us

So this was about our article on “Penny Stocks Share Prices between Rs 1 to Rs 10” as this also explains about the concept of the penny stocks and about the companies list that are trading in the penny stocks. The risk associated in this stocks are usually high and one should make the proper analysis before the investment in it. Trading Fuel is the leading blogging site that provides the learners to know about the stock market a little more than what they already know. We try to make it easy and simple to understand everything for you. You can also read the previous blogs that has been posted before. Till then, Read more and practice more and stay updated with the market.

Author

Prashant Raut is a successful professional stock market trader. He is an expert in understanding and analyzing technical charts. With his 8 years of experience and expertise, he delivers webinars on stock market concepts. He also bags the ‘Golden Book of World Record’ for having the highest number of people attending his webinar on share trading.